2017 Varsity ScheduleView Roster >

Go to Official Schedule at SheduleStar.com

Home Matches in BOLD
* Denotes Conference Match

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/15 @ Center Grove L: 25-11, 25-21, 22-25, 18-25, 16-18 0-1  
8/19 @ Lawrence North      
  vs. Lawrence North W: 25-14, 25-14, 25-13 1-1  
  vs. Yorktown W: 25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20 2-1  
8/22 vs. Carmel W: 25-15, 25-17, 25-14 3-1  
8/24 @ Noblesville * W: 25-9, 25-17, 25-22 4-1 1-0
8/26 Avon Invite Champions    
  vs. Greenwood W: 25-5, 25-14 5-1  
  vs. North Central W: 25-11, 25-15 6-1  
  vs. Franklin W: 25-14, 25-21 7-1  
  vs. Northview W: 25-15, 25-11 8-1  
8/31 vs. Hamilton Southeastern * W: 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 9-1 2-0
9/2 Avon Volleyball Classic Runner-Up    
  vs. Floyd Central W: 25-13, 25-17 10-1  
  vs. Muncie Central W: 25-19, 25-16 11-1  
  vs. Crown Point W: 25-21, 25-22 12-1  
  vs. Assumption L: 25-22, 21-25, 13-15 12-2  
9/7 @ Brownsburg * W: 25-11, 25-16, 25-12 13-2 3-0
9/13 @ Plainfield W: 25-14, 25-12, 25-20 14-2  
9/14 @ Cathedral W: 25-20, 22-25, 25-12, 29-27 15-2  
9/16 County @ Cascade HS Champions    
  vs. Brownsburg W: 25-19, 25-22 16-2  
  vs. Danville W: 25-9, 25-13 17-2  
  vs. Plainfield W: 25-19, 25-9, 25-18 18-2  
9/19 vs. Ben Davis W: 25-11, 25-7, 25-15 19-2  
9/21 vs. Fishers * W: 25-13, 25-18, 28-26 20-2 4-0
9/23 Cathedral Invite Champions    
  vs. Center Grove W: 25-17, 25-23 21-2  
  vs. New Castle W: 25-13, 25-21 22-2  
  vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-17, 25-10 23-2  
  vs. Cathedral W: 25-10, 25-15 24-2  
9/26 vs. Martinsville W: 25-12, 25-13, 25-12 25-2  
9/28 @ Westfield * W: 25-13, 25-18, 25-11 26-2 5-0
10/5 vs. Zionsville * L: 26-3 5-1
10/7 Columbus East Invite Auxiliary Gym    
  vs. Christian Academy W: 25-18, 25-17 27-3  
  vs. Delta W: 25-16, 25-9 28-3  
  vs. Franklin W: 25-13, 25-14 29-3  
  vs. Wapahani W: 25-19, 29-27 30-3  
10/12 Sectional vs. Mooresville W: 25-10, 25-13, 25-7 31-3  
10/14 Sectional vs. Browsnburg W: 25-14, 25-18, 25-12 32-3  
  Sectional vs. Terre Haute North W: 25-22, 25-9, 25-13
Sectional Champs
33-3  
10/21 Regional vs. Roncalli @ Greenfield Central HS W: 25-15, 24-26, 25-17, 25-18 34-3  
  Regional vs. Lawrence North @ Greenfield Central HS W: 22-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12
Regional Champs
35-3  
10/28 Semi-State vs. Providence @ Jasper HS W: 27-25, 25-17, 25-22
Semi-State Champs
36-3  
11/4 State vs. Crown Point @ Ball State Worthen Arena 5:00PM