Past Varsity Teams

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012* | 2013* | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017*

2003 Varsity Roster

varsity_2003-04
2003 Varsity Volleyball Team

 

No. Name Position Grade Height
4 Danielle Vinup RS 12 5’8″
3 Suzanne Sizelove DS 12 5’3″
2 Ashley Mayo DS 12 5’3″
7 Meredith Rosenbaum S 12 5’7″
8 Anna Brown OH 12 5’9″
6 Erin Gist RS/OH 11 5’9″
11 Lauren Hatter OH 11 5’8″
5 Audra Denson OH/DS 10 5’9″
14 Aimee Drabyn S 9 5’7″
13 Taylor Skinner MB 9 6’0″
12 Jennifer Wasmund MB 9 6’1″
Sabrina Long
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: J’nai Lefevre
  • Assistant Coach: Sara Sparks

2003 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/19 @ Center Grove L: 11-21, 21-17, 21-18, 18-21, 16-18 0-1
8/21 @ Ben Davis L: 15-21, 19-21, 19-21 0-2
8/23 @ Sacred Heart L: 6-21, 11-21, 11-21 0-3
8/25 vs. Carmel L: 13-21, 15-21, 19-21 0-4
8/30 Avon Invitational
vs. Northwest W: 21-6, 21-4 1-4
vs. Jennings County W: 21-17, 21-14 2-4
vs. Perry Meridian W: 21-13, 21-6 3-4
vs. North Central W: 21-10, 21-14 4-4
9/4 vs. Noblesville* W: 18-21, 21-13, 21-14, 21-15 5-4 1-0
9/9 @ Brownsburg* W: 21-15, 23-21, 22-20 6-4 2-0
9/13 Noblesville Invitational
@ Plainfield W: 20-22, 21-16, 21-7 7-4
@ Wes-Del W: 21-10, 18-21, 21-8 8-4
@ Union County W: 20-22, 21-15, 21-7 9-4
9/16 vs. Hamilton Southeastern* W: 21-15, 19-21, 19-21, 21-11, 15-11 10-4 3-0
9/20 County Champions
@ Plainfield W: 21-12, 21-18 11-4
@ Tri-West W: 21-6, 21-13 12-4
@ Brownsburg W: 12-21, 21-14, 21-11 13-4
9/23 @ Danville W: 21-14, 21-13, 21-12 14-4
9/25 @ Zionsville* W: 21-15, 21-9, 21-13 15-4 4-0
9/27 Muncie Invitational
@ Columbus North W: 21-15, 21-11 16-4
@ Michigan City W: 21-0, 21-0 (disqualified) 17-4
@ Muncie Central L: 15-21, 12-21 17-5
@ Fort Wayne Northrop L: 19-21, 21-17, 21-6 17-6
9/30 vs. Martinsville W: 21-18, 21-18, 23-21 18-6
10/1 vs. Westfield* W: 21-15, 21-17, 21-14 19-6 5-0
10/2 @ Lafayette Jefferson* W: 21-17, 21-17, 21-6 20-6 6-0
10/7 @ McCutcheon* W: 23-25, 21-14, 21-10, 2-11 21-6 7-0
10/9 vs. Plainfield W: 22-6
10/11 Columbus East Invite
@ Franklin W: 21-17, 21-14 23-6
@ Columbus East L: 12-21, 20-22 23-7
@ Lafayette Harrison L: 21-13, 16-21, 19-21 23-8
@ Bedford W: 24-8
10/14 vs. Lafayette Harrison* W: 12-21, 19-21, 21-19, 21-17, 15-6 25-8 8-0
10/23 Sectional
@ Northwest W: 21-5, 21-9, 21-4 26-8
10/25 Sectional
@ Ben Davis W: 21-18, 21-17, 16-21, 21-18 27-8
@ Pike W: 26-24, 21-15, 21-14 28-8
11/1 Regional
@ Carmel W: 21-18, 21-16, 15-21, 21-17 29-8
@ Cathedral L: 10-21, 8-21, 12-21 29-9
  • 2003 Avon Invitational Champs
  • 2003 Hendricks County Champs
  • 2003 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Champs
  • 2003 Sectional Champs

2004 Varsity Roster

varsity_2004-05
2004 Varsity Volleyball Team
No. Name Position Grade Height
6 Erin Gist RS/OH 12 5’9″
11 Lauren Hatter OH 12 5’8″
10 Kim Locke DS 12 5’9″
9 Amber Crowe DS 11 5’2″
1 Kelly Crowe DS 11 5’3″
5 Audra Denson OH 11 5’9″
3 Sam Germain DS 11 5’6″
4 Rachel Schlarb DS 11 5’8″
7 Brooke Brown MB 10 5’11”
14 Aimee Drabyn S 10 5’7″
13 Taylor Skinner MB 10 6’0″
12 Jennifer Wasmund MB 10 6’1″
2 Paige Dossey OH/RS 9 5’9″
15 Emily Eaton RS/MB 9 6’0″
8 Lauren Widau OH 9 5’8″
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: J’nai Lefevre
  • Assistant Coach: Sara Sparks

2004 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/17 vs. Center Grove L: 17-25, 19-25, 20-25 0-1
8/19 vs. Ben Davis W: 18-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-19 1-1
8/21 @ Center Grove Invitational
@ Roncalli L: 14-25, 9-25, 18-25 1-2
@ Center Grove L: 21-25, 23-25, 14-25 1-3
8/23 @ Carmel L: 16-25, 25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 14-16 1-4
8/28 vs. Avon Invitational (V)
vs. North Central W: 25-18, 25-20 2-4
vs. Jennings County W: 25-22, 25-14 3-4
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-13, 25-22 4-4
vs. Richmond W: 25-22, 20-25, 25-12 5-4
8/31 vs. Mooresville W: 25-18, 25-15, 25-16 6-4
9/2 @ Noblesville* W: 25-20 , 25-22 , 25-21 7-4 1-0
9/7 vs. Brownsburg* L: 22-25, 22-25, 25-9, 20-25 7-5 1-1
9/14 @ Hamilton Southeastern* W: 25-14 , 25-23 , 25-19 8-5 2-1
9/18 vs. County (V)
vs. Plainfield L: 17-25, 25-14, 10-25 8-6
vs. Brownsburg L: 13-25, 25-21 8-7
9/21 vs. Danville W: 25-10, 25-15, 14-25, 25-11 9-7
9/23 @ Zionsville* L: 25-19, 17-25, 12-25, 24-26 9-8 2-2
9/25 @ Muncie Invitational (V) 3rd
@ Muncie Central L: 15-25, 19-25 9-9
@ Columbus East W: 16-25, 25-23, 25-21 10-9
@ Muncie South W: 25-16, 25-22 11-9
@ Michigan City W: 14-25, 25-18, 25-20 12-9
9/28 @ Martinsville L: 26-24, 22-35, 21-25, 23-25 12-10
9/29 @ Westfield* W: 19-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-13 13-10 3-2
9/30 vs. Lafayette Jefferson* L: 21-25, 19-25, 20-25 13-11 3-3
10/5 vs. McCutcheon* W: 14-11 4-3
10/7 @ Plainfield W: 25-12, 12-25, 25-21, 24-26, 15-8 15-11
10/9 @ Columbus East Invitational
@ Bedford N. Lawrence L: 17-25, 25-20, 16-25 15-12
@ Jasper L: 19-25, 16-25 15-13
@ Lafayette Harrison L: 12-25, 24-26 15-14
@ Columbus East L: 14-25, 15-25 15-15
10/12 @ Lafayette Harrison* Loss: 15-16 4-4
10/21 & 23 Sectionals @ Northwest
10/21 Sectional vs. Northwest W: 25-6, 25-5, 25-9 16-16
10/23 Sectional vs. Pike W: 26-28, 25-18, 25-17, 25-20 17-16
10/23 Sectional vs. Brownsburg W: 25-22, 23-25, 23-25, 25-10, 15-12 18-16
10/30 Regional @ Center Grove
Regional vs. Cathedral L: 12-25, 14-25, 26-28 18-17
  • 2004 Avon Invitational Champs
  • 2004 Sectional Champs

2005 Varsity Roster

2005 Varsity Volleyball Team
2005 Varsity Volleyball Team
No. Name Position Grade Height
5 Audra Denson OH 12 5’9″
4 Rachel Schlarb DS 12 5’8″
7 Brooke Brown MB 11 5’11”
14 Aimee Drabyn S 11 5’7″
13 Taylor Skinner MB 11 6’0″
12 Jennifer Wasmund MB 11 6’1″
2 Nicole Aders DS 11 5’7″
1 Paige Dossey OH/RS 10 5’9″
Emily Eaton RS/MB 10 6’0″
8 Lauren Widau OH 10 5’8″
15 Katie Griffin OH 9 6’2″
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: J’nai Lefevre
  • Assistant Coach: Sara McQueen

2005 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
08/16 Center Grove L: 22-25, 11-25, 24-26 0-1
08/18 vs. Hamilton Southeastern * W: 25-13, 26-24, 25-13 1-1 1-0
08/20 Center Grove Invitational
@ Roncalli L: 25-18, 25-22, 25-20 1-2
@ Sacred Heart L: 14-25, 14-25, 15-25 1-3
08/22 vs. Carmel L: 21-25, 23-25, 13-25 1-4
08/25 @ Westfield * W: 22-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-15 2-4 2-0
08/27 Avon Invitational Champions
vs. North Central W: 25-9, 25-22 3-4
vs. Perry Meridian W: 27-25, 25-13 4-4
vs. Jennings County W: 26-24, 25-18 5-4
vs. Richmond W: 25-18, 25-21 6-4
08/30 @ Mooresville W: 25-13, 25-13, 25-21 7-4
09/01 vs. Lafayette Harrison * W: 25-15. 22-25, 25-23, 25-15 8-4 3-0
09/07 vs. Northview L: 25-15, 20-25, 25-18, 23-25, 14-16 8-5
09/15 @ Brownsburg * L: 22-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12, 6-15 8-6 3-1
09/17 County @ Cascade
@ Plainfield L: 21-25, 25-17, 25-16 8-7
@ Tri-West W: 25-19, 25-9 9-7
09/20 @ Danville W: 25-13, 25-17, 25-17 10-7
09/22 vs. Noblesville * W: 26-24, 14-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-10 11-7 4-1
09/24 Muncie Invitational
@ Michigan City W: 25-14, 25-19 12-7
@ Elkhart Memorial L: 17-25, 16-25 12-8
@ Bloomington North L: 14-25, 20-25 12-9
@ Ft. Wayne Northrop W: 25-22, 22-25, 15-13 13-9
09/27 vs. Martinsville L: 25-21, 25-22, 25-27, 25-15 13-10
09/29 @ Lafayette Jefferson * L: 23-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-27 13-11 4-2
10/04 @ Plainfield L: 18-25, 23-25, 23-25 13-12
10/06 vs. McCutcheon * W: 25-21, 25-9, 25-23 14-12 5-2
10/08 Columbus East Invitational
@ Lafayette Harrison W: 21-25, 25-20, 25-12 15-12
@ Shelbyville W: 25-17, 25-10 16-12
@ Columbus East W: 24-26, 25-13, 25-19 17-12
@ Plainfield L: 25-22, 16-25, 12-25 17-13
10/11 vs. Ben Davis W: 25-9, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11 18-13
10/13 @ Zionsville * W: 25-21, 25-19, 25-21 19-13 6-2
10/22 Sectionals @ Avon
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-18, 27-29, 25-17, 29-27 20-13
vs. Zionsville W: 25-11, 25-22, 25-14 21-13
10/29 Regional @ Perry Meridian
@ Carmel Loss: 21-14

2006 Varsity Roster

2006 Varsity Volleyball Team
2006 Varsity Volleyball Team
No. Name Position Grade Height
7 Brooke Brown MB 12 5’11”
14 Aimee Drabyn S 12 5’7″
13 Taylor Skinner MB 12 6’0″
12 Jennifer Wasmund MB 12 6’1″
2 Nicole Aders DS 12 5’7″
1 Paige Dossey OH/RS 11 5’9″
5 Emily Eaton RS/MB 11 6’0″
Danielle Paquette DS 11 5’7″
4 Erika Hall DS 11
Perrie Morgan DS 10
3 Holly Wasmund S 10 5’8″
6 Ashley Francis RS / MB 10 6’0″
10 Amanda Smith DS / OH 10 5’6″
15 Katie Griffin MB / OH 10 6’2″
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: J’nai Lefevre
  • Assistant Coach: Sara McQueen

2006 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
08/15 vs. Center Grove L: 26-28, 27-25, 23-25, 21-25 0-1
08/17 @ Hamilton SE * W: 25-22, 25-13, 25-20 1-1 1-0
08/19 @ CG Invite vs. Roncalli L: 25-17, 25-23, 17-25, 20-25, 11-15 1-2
08/19 @ CG Invite vs. Sacred Heart L: 25-7, 25-22, 24-26, 25-21 1-3
08/21 @ Carmel W: 25-17, 25-18, 25-22 2-3
08/24 vs. Westfield * W: 25-23, 25-16, 25-20 3-3 2-0
08/26 Avon Invite Champs
vs. North Central W: 25-11, 25-18 4-3
vs. Greenwood W: 25-5, 25-14 5-3
vs. Jennings County W: 23-25, 25-21, 15-9 6-3
vs. Perry Meridian (Finals) W: 25-19, 25-16 7-3
08/31 @ Lafayette Harrison * W: 25-13, 25-17, 25-18 8-3 3-0
09/06 vs. Plainfield L: 25-11, 20-25, 20-25, 25-17, 16-18 8-4
09/07 vs. Fishers * W: 25-9, 25-14, 25-6 9-4 4-0
09/14 vs. Brownsburg * W: 25-20, 23-25, 25-18, 25-13 10-4 5-0
09/16 County @ Brownsburg East MS Runner Up
@ Tri-West W: 25-9, 25-8 11-4
@ Danville W: 25-12, 26-24 12-4
@ Brownsburg L: 25-23, 21-25, 28-26, 16-25, 11-15 12-5
09/19 vs. Danville W: 25-5, 25-11, 25-7 13-5
09/21 @ Noblesville * W: 22-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-23 14-5 6-0
09/23 @ Muncie Invite Muncie Central High School
@ Michigan City W: 25-23, 25-6 15-5
@ Bloomington North W: 25-14, 25-23 16-5
@ Elkhart Memorial (#4) L: 16-25, 15-25 16-6
@ Columbus East W: 25-21, 25-18 17-6
09/26 @ Martinsville W: 21-25, 25-11, 25-18, 25-13 18-6
09/28 vs. Lafayette Jefferson * W: 25-17, 25-10, 25–15 19-6 7-0
10/03 vs. Mooresville W: 25-10, 25-10, 25-15 20-6
10/05 @ McCutcheon * W: 25-19, 24-26, 25-14, 25-14 21-6 8-0
10/07 @ Columbus East Invite Columbus East High School
@ Bedford W: 25-5, 25-17 22-6
@ Columbus North W: 25-13, 25-18 23-6
@ Plainfield W: 25-19, 25-22 24-6
@ Shelbyville L: 23-25. 25-27 24-7
10/10 @ Ben Davis W: 25-15, 25-17, 25-21 25-7
10/12 vs. Zionsville * W: 25-14, 25-14, 25-13 26-7 9-0
10/19 Sectional vs. Pike W: 25-16, 25-14, 25-12 27-7
10/21 Sectional vs. Brownsburg W: 26-24, 25-14, 21-25, 25-16 28-7
Sectional vs. Zionsville W: 25-9, 25-12, 25-11 29-7
10/28 Regional vs. Center Grove L: 22-25, 20-25, 25-20, 23-25 29-8
  • 2006 Avon Invitational Champs
  • 2006 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Champs
  • 2006 Sectional Champs

2007 Varsity Roster

2007 Varsity Volleyball Team

No. Name Position Grade
1 Paige Dossey OH / RS 12
4 Erika Hall DS 12
5 Emily Eaton RS / MB 12
8 Amanda Bradley OH 12
2 Perrie Morgan DS 11
3 Holly Wasmund S 11
6 Ashley Francis RS / MB 11
10 Amanda Smith DS / OH 11
11 Kelly Templeton RS / OH 11
15 Katie Griffin MB / OH 11
7 Katelyn Miller MB 10
13 Bailey Smith S 10
19 Caselyn Harding MB 9
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: J’nai Lefevre
  • Assistant Coach: Sara McQueen

2007 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
08/14 @ Center Grove W: 25-15, 25-20, 25-21 1-0
08/16 vs. Hamilton SE * W: 25-15, 25-13, 25-20 2-0 1-0
08/18 Center Grove Invite
@ Roncalli W: 26-24, 20-25, 25-16, 25-18 3-0
@ Center Grove W: 17-25, 25-21, 25-8, 25-17 4-0
08/20 vs. Carmel W: 25-23, 25-15, 22-25, 25-23 5-0
08/23 @ Westfield * W: 25-14, 25-22, 25-11 6-0 2-0
08/25 Avon Invite
vs. North Central W: 25-11, 25-11 7-0
vs. Greenwood W: 25-15, 25-14 8-0
vs. Jennings County W: 25-17, 25-12 9-0
vs. Terre Haute South W: 25-19, 25-15 10-0
08/30 vs. Lafayette Harrison * W: 25-18, 25-16, 25-16 11-0 3-0
09/05 @ Plainfield W: 25-22, 25-11, 23-25, 25-13 12-0
09/06 @ Fishers * W: 25-13, 25-18, 25-22 13-0 4-0
09/13 @ Brownsburg * W: 28-30, 25-12, 25-19, 16-25, 15-10 14-0 5-0
09/15 County Champs
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-21, 20-25, 15-12 15-0
vs. Tri-West W: 25-11, 25-11 16-0
vs. Plainfield W: 25-17, 25-20, 25-16 17-0
09/18 @ Danville W: 25-12, 25-12, 25-22 18-0
09/20 vs. Noblesville * W: 25-15, 25-17, 25-11 19-0 6-0
09/22 Muncie Invite 5th
@ Michigan City W: 25-15, 25-12 20-0
@ Columbus East L: 25-19, 25-21 20-1
@ Elkhart Memorial L: 25-18, 26-24 20-2
@ LaPorte W: 25-12, 20-25, 17-15 21-2
09/25 vs. Martinsville W: 25-8, 25-14, 25-15 22-2
09/27 @ Lafayette Jefferson * W: 25-9, 25-19, 25-12 23-2 7-0
10/02 @ Mooresville W: 25-17, 25-13, 25-16 24-2
10/04 vs. McCutcheon * W: 18-25, 25-8, 25-17, 25-11 25-2 8-0
10/06 Columbus East Invite Champs
@ Bedford N. Lawrence W: 25-19, 25-15 26-2
@ Columbus North W: 25-14, 25-18 27-2
@ Plainfield W: 25-19, 25-18 28-2
@ Columbus East W: 25-19, 23-25, 25-20 29-2
10/09 vs. Ben Davis W: 25-16, 25-10, 18-25, 23-25, 15-9 30-2
10/11 @ Zionsville * W: 25-10, 25-10, 25-15 31-2 9-0
10/20 Sectional
@ Brownsburg W: 25-17, 25-15, 25-19 32-2
@ Pike W: 25-22, 25-20, 25-22 33-2
10/27 Regional
@ Cathedral W: 25-20, 25-19, 28-26 34-2
@ Carmel L: 25-20, 15-25, 22-25, 23-25 34-3

2008 Varsity Roster

2008 Varsity Volleyball Team

No. Name Position Grade
1 Abby Lebo S 11
2 Perrie Morgan L 12
3 Holly Wasmund S 12
6 Ashley Francis RS / MB 12
7 Katelyn Miller MB 11
9 Morgan Griffith RS / MB 11
10 Amanda Smith DS / OH 12
11 Kelly Templeton RS / OH 12
13 Morgan Lehmkuhl OH 11
14 Madison Reeves S 9
15 Katie Griffin OH 12
16 Katie Higginbotham OH 9
19 Caselyn Harding MB 10
Alli Bexell DS 9
Lauren Watson DS 11
Chad Harding MGR 12
Jasmine Miracle MGR 12
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: J’nai Lefevre
  • Assistant Coach: Sara McQueen

2008 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
08/19 vs. Center Grove W: 25-18, 22-25, 25-17, 30-28 1-0
08/21 @ Hamilton SE W: 25-18, 25-19, 25-15 2-0
08/23 Center Grove Invite
@ Roncalli W: 25-20, 25-20, 25-19 3-0
@ Center Grove W: 28-30, 25-17, 25-20, 25-17 4-0
08/25 @ Carmel W: 25-20, 25-19, 25-6 5-0
08/28 vs. Westfield W: 25-14, 25-16, 25-22 6-0
08/30 Avon Invite
vs. Jennings County W: 25-13, 25-18 7-0
vs. Greenwood W: 25-17, 25-14 8-0
vs. North Central W: 25-12, 25-18 9-0
vs. Terre Haute South (Championship) W: 25-15, 25-22 10-0
09/04 @ Harrison W: 23-25, 25-14, 20-25, 25-15, 18-16 11-0
09/10 vs. Plainfield W: 25-7, 25-15, 25-16 12-0
09/11 vs. Fishers W: 25-10, 25-18, 25-20 13-0
09/18 vs. Brownsburg W: 25-16, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22 14-0
09/20 County @ Cascade 12:00PM
@ Brownsburg W: 17-25, 25-18, 15-7 15-0
@ Plainfield (Chamionship) W: 25-12, 25-11, 25-20 16-0
09/23 vs. Danville W: 25-19, 25-13, 25-12 17-0
09/25 @ Noblesville W: 25-11, 25-17, 22-25, 25-10 18-0
09/27 Muncie Invite 2nd
@ Muncie South Side W: 25-9, 25-12 19-0
@ Columbus East W: 25-19, 25-22 20-0
@ Elkhart Memorial W: 25-22, 20-25, 15-11 21-0
@ Muncie Central L: 17-25, 20-25 21-1
09/30 @ Martinsville W: 24-26, 25-21, 25-18, 22-25, 15-8 22-1
10/02 vs. Lafayette Jeff W: 25-9, 25-12, 25-15 23-1
10/07 vs. Mooresville W: 25-11, 25-10, 25-11 24-1
10/09 @ McCutcheon W: 25-11, 25-19, 25-14 25-1
10/11 Columbus East Invite 1st
@ Bedford N. Lawrence W: 25-17, 25-19 26-1
@ Shelbyville W: 25-11, 25-6 27-1
@ Columbus North W: 25-10, 25-17 28-1
@ Columbus East W: 25-19, 25-15 29-1
10/14 @ Ben Davis W: 25-19, 25-9, 25-18 30-1
10/16 vs. Zionsville W: 25-13, 25-13, 25-13 31-1
10/23 Sectional @ Brownsburg
vs. Decatur Central W: 25-5, 25-12, 25-11 32-1
10/25 Sectional @ Brownsburg
vs. Brownsburg W: 33-1
vs. Ben Davis W: 25-12, 25-15, 25-10 34-1
11/01 Regional @ Center Grove
vs. Cathedral L: 25-15, 25-15, 25-15 34-2

2009 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade
1 Abby Lebo DS 11
2 Alli Bexell DS 10
3 Audra Cokain OH 11
5 Kayla Springer MB 9
6 Lauren Malson DS 11
7 Katelyn Miller MB 12
8 Caselyn Harding RS/OH 12
9 Morgan Griffith RS/MB 12
10 Jill Steinmetz MB 10
11 Tatem Stoelting RS 11
12 Sami Sharp DS 10
13 Morgan Lehmkuhl OH 12
14 Madison Reeves S 10
15 Katie Wyatt OH/RS 11
16 Katie Higginbotham OH 10
17 Emily Graves MB 9
19 Elizabeth Niebert OH 10
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2009 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/18 @ Center Grove L: 19-25, 18-25, 25-27 0-1
8/20 vs. Hamilton SE * L: 15-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18, 15-12 0-2 0-1
8/22 @ Center Grove Invite
vs. Roncalli L: 17-25, 15-25, 15-25 0-3
vs. Center Grove L: 19-25, 14-25, 17-25 0-4
8/24 vs. Carmel W: 22-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-23 1-4
8/27 Westfield * W: 25-21, 25-20, 25-21 2-4 1-1
8/29 Avon Invite Champions
vs. North Central W: 25-15, 25-16 3-4
vs. Jennings County W: 25-10, 25-10 4-4
vs. Northview W: 25-13, 25-11 5-4
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-16, 25-6 6-4
9/3 vs. Lafayette Harrison * W: 25-12, 25-23, 25-17 7-4 2-1
9/9 @ Plainfield W: 25-17, 25-12, 18-25, 25 -14 8-4
9/10 @ Fishers * L: 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 19-25, 10-15 8-5 2-2
9/17 @ Brownsburg * L: 18-25, 20-25, 25-14, 19-25 8-6 2-3
9/19 County @ Brownsburg East MS
vs. Cascade W: 25-11, 25-15 9-6
vs. Brownsburg L: 22-25, 16-25, 16-25 9-7
9/22 @ Danville W: 25-5, 25-13, 25-13 10-7
9/24 vs. Noblesville * W: 25-17, 25-12, 25-19 11-7 3-3
9/26 @ Muncie Invite
vs. Yorktown L: 26-28, 19-25 11-8
vs. Elkhart Memorial L: 18-25, 16-25 11-9
vs. Columbus East L: 22-25, 16-25 11-10
vs. Tech W: 25-5, 25-8 12-10
9/29 vs. Martinsville W: 25-18, 25-14, 25-23 13-10
10/1 @ Lafayette Jefferson * W: 29-27, 25-18, 21-25, 25-17 14-10 4-3
10/6 @ Mooresville W: 25-12, 25-12, 25-18 15-10
10/8 vs. McCutcheon * W: 25-4, 25-13, 25-19 16-10 5-3
10/10 @ Columbus East Invite 9:00AM
vs. Plainfield W: 25-21, 25-13 17-10
vs. Shelbyville W: 25-15, 25-22 18-10
vs. Columbus North W: 23-25, 25-23, 25-12 19-10
vs. Columbus East L: 16-25, 22-25 19-11
10/13 vs. Ben Davis – Senior Night W: 25-22, 25-10, 25-13 20-11
10/15 @ Zionsville * W: 28-26, 25-22, 27-25 21-11 6-3
10/20 Sectional @ Piks HS
vs. Pike W: 25-11, 25-20, 25-22 22-11
10/24 Sectional @ Piks HS Champs
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-18, 22-25, 25-23, 25-11 23-11
vs. Ben Davis W: 25-15, 25-21, 25-19 24-11
10/31 Regional @ Perry Meridian HS
vs. Warren Central W: 25-13, 25-20, 25-16 25-11
vs. Center Grove L: 20-25, 26-24, 25-22, 13-25, 10-15 25-12

2010 Varsity Roster

2010 Varsity Volleyball Team
2010 Varsity Volleyball Team
No. Name Position Grade
1 Abby Lebo DS 12
2 Allison Bexell L/DS 11
3 Emily Young OH/RS/DS 11
5 Kayla Springer MB 10
6 Rachel Griffin S 9
7 Jill Steinmetz MB 11
8 Caselyn Hardin OH/RS 12
9 Elizabeth Neibert OH/RS 11
10 Rebekah Strange DS/OH 9
11 Tatem Stoelting DS 12
12 Rachel McKinney DS 11
13 Sami Sharp DS 11
14 Madison Reeves S 11
16 Katie Higginbotham OH 11
17 Emily Graves MB 10
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen
  • Assistant Coach: Sara McQueen

2010 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/17 Center Grove   W: 25-15, 25-14, 25-16 1-0
8/19 @ Hamilton SE * W: 27-25, 22-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-13 2-0 1-0
8/21 @ CG Invite vs. Franklin Central W: 25-8, 25-21, 25-12 3-0
8/21 @ CG Invite vs. Roncalli L: 18-25, 16-25, 19-25 3-1
8/23 @ Carmel W: 25-16, 25-14, 25-16 4-1
8/26 Westfield * L: 25-18, 26-28, 20-25, 25-23, 10-15 4-2 1-1
8/28 Avon Invite Champs
vs. Franklin W: 25-10, 25-20 5-2
vs. Northview W: 25-17, 25-10 6-2
vs. Terre Haute South W: 19-25, 25-9, 16-14 7-2
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-15, 25-15 8-2
9/2 @ Harrison * L: 25-23, 18-25, 22-25, 23-25 8-3 1-2
9/8 Plainfield  W: 25-13, 25-12, 25-14 9-3
9/9 Fishers * W: 25-16, 13-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-8 10-3 2-2
9/16 Brownsburg * W: 25-14, 31-29, 28-26 11-3 3-2
9/18 County @ Avon High School
Avon vs. Cascade W: 25-11, 25-20 12-3
Avon vs. Brownsburg W: 25-22, 25-14, 25-17 13-3
9/21 Danville  W: 25-8, 25-9, 25-19 14-3
9/23 @ Noblesville * W: 25-14, 26-24, 25-14 15-3 4-2
9/25 @ Muncie Invite
vs. Elkhart Memorial L: 22-25, 25-22, 12-15 15-4
vs. Yorktown L: 22-25, 18-25 15-5
vs. Columbus East L: 22-25, 25-22, 12-15 15-6
vs. Northrop W: 25-12, 25-23 16-6
9/28 @ Martinsville W: 25-16, 25-21, 25-16 17-6
9/30 Lafayette Jeff * W: 25-15, 25-16, 25-8 18-6 5-2
10/5 Mooresville W: 25-9, 25-12, 25-10 19-6
10/7 @ McCutcheon * W: 25-14, 25-20, 24-26, 25-10 20-6 6-2
10/9 @ Columbus East Invite
Bedford North Lawrence W: 25-15, 25- 16 21-6
Shelbyville W: 25-15, 25-12 22-6
Columbus North W: 25-17, 25-23 23-6
Columbus East L: 13-25, 25-22, 21-25 23-7
10/12 @ Ben Davis W: 25-11, 25-15, 26-24 24-7
10/14 Zionsville * W: 24-26, 25-23, 21-25, 25-22, 15-8 25-7 7-2
10/23 Sectional @ Arsenal Technical
vs. Arsenal Technical W: 25-6, 25-2, 25-13 26-7
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-12, 23-25, 18-25, 25-22, 15-13 27-7
10/26 Regional vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-21, 22-25, 25-19, 25-27, 15-12 28-7
10/30 Semi-State vs. Muncie Central L: 25‐22, 21‐25, 17‐25, 18‐25 28-8

2011 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade
2 Alli Bexell DS 12
3 Emily Young OH/RS/DS 12
4 Lindsay Thompson OH/RS 10
5 Kayla Springer RS 11
6 Brooke Peters OH/DS 9
7 Jill Steinmetz MB 12
8 Beth Prince OH/MB 9
9 Elizabeth Neibert OH/RS 12
10 Rebekah Strange DS 10
11 Shelby Connors MB 10
12 Rachel McKinney DS 12
13 Calle Weddle OH 9
14 Madison Reeves S 12
15 Rachel Griffin S 10
16 Katie Higginbotham OH 9
17 Emily Graves MB 11
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2011 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/16 Center Grove W: 25-17, 25-19, 23-25, 25-13 1-0
8/18 Hamilton SE * W: 25-10, 25-19, 25-15 2-0 1-0
8/20 Center Grove Invite
Franklin Central W: 25-14, 25-12, 26-24 3-0
Roncalli W: 25-18, 25-18, 25-21 4-0
8/22 Carmel W: 13-25, 25-27, 25-18, 25-22, 15-10 5-0
8/25 Westfield * W: 25-17, 26-24, 25-20 6-0 2-0
8/27 Avon Invite
vs. Greenwood W: 25-14, 25-15 7-0
vs. Terre Haute South W: 25-6, 25-11 8-0
vs. Franklin Comm. W: 20-25, 25-6, 15-12 9-0
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-10, 25-16 10-0
9/1 Lafayette Harrison * W: 16-25, 25-18, 25-15, 25-16 11-0 3-0
9/7 Plainfield W: 25-13, 25-14, 25-19 12-0
9/8 Fishers * W: 25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 25-13 13-0 4-0
9/15 Brownsburg * W: 22-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-11 14-0 5-0
9/17 County @ Cascade HS
vs. Plainfield W: 25-13, 25-11 15-0
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-22, 25-18 16-0
Champ. vs. Cascade W: 25-13, 25-11, 25-14 17-0
9/20 Danville W: 25-11, 25-10, 25-8 18-0
9/22 Noblesville * W: 25-14, 25-17, 25-13 19-0 6-0
9/24 Muncie Invite
vs. Elkhart Memorial W: 25-20, 25-16 20-0
vs. Yorktown W: 28-26, 25-22 21-0
vs. Columbus East W: 25-19, 25-14 22-0
Champ. vs. Muncie Cen W: 25-21, 25-19 23-0
9/27 Martinsville W: 25-18, 23-25, 25-13, 25-13 24-0
9/29 Lafayette Jefferson * W: 25-15, 25-9, 25-22 25-0 7-0
10/4 Mooresville W: 25-7, 25-13, 25-12 26-0
10/6 McCutcheon * W: 25-10, 25-15, 20-25, 25-15 27-0 8-0
10/8 Columbus East Invite
vs. Bedford NL W: 25-9, 25-15 28-0
vs. Columbus North W: 25-10, 25-14 29-0
vs. Jasper W: Jasper 30-0
Champ. vs. Col. East W: 24-26, 25-13, 25-15 31-0
10/11 Ben Davis W: 25-5, 25-10, 25-19 32-0
10/13 Zionsville * W: 25-14, 25-11, 25-13 33-0 9-0
10/19 Sectionals @ Ben Davis HS:

Match #1 – Avon vs. Decatur Central

W: 25-8, 25-7, 25-1 34-0
10/22 Sectionals @ Ben Davis HS:

Semifinals – Avon vs. Perry Meridian

W: 25-17, 25-22, 27-25 35-0
Sectionals @ Ben Davis HS:

Finals – Avon vs. Brownsburg

W: 25-13, 25-18, 25-18 36-0
10/25 Regionals @ Avon HS vs. Martinsville W: 25-21, 25-14, 25-10 37-0
10/29 Semi-State @ Seymour HS

Avon vs. New Castle

W: 25-19, 25-11, 25-18 38-0
Semi-State @ Seymour HS

Finals – Avon vs. Seymour

W: 25-19, 26-24, 25-12 39-0
11/5 State @ Ball State

Avon vs. Penn

L: 16-25, 25-17, 13-25, 18-25 39-1

2012 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade
2 Logan Beeson S/DS 11
19 Emma Carmichael OH/RS 11
11 Shelby Connors MB 11
17 Emily Graves MB 12
15 Rachel Griffin S 11
16 Maddie Jennings OH 10
7 Lauren Johnson MB 12
14 Mallory Moench DS 11
6 Brooke Peters OH/DS 10
8 Beth Prince OH 10
12 Ali Rhoades DS 10
5 Kayla Springer MB 12
10 Rebekah Strange OH/DS 11
4 Lindsay Thompson OH 11
3 Calle Weddle OH 10
9 Kennedy Wilson DS 9
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2012 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/14 Center Grove W: 25-18, 25-11, 25-16 1-0
8/16 @ Hamilton SE * W: 25-17, 25-21, 25-15 2-0 1-0
8/21 @ Carmel L: 20-25, 16-25, 17-25 2-1
8/23 Westfield * L: 18-25, 25-18, 22-25, 21-25 2-2 1-1
8/25 Avon Invite
vs. Greenwood W: 25-8, 25-16 3-2
vs. Terre Haute South W: 25-10, 25-15 4-2
vs. Franklin Comm. W: 25-14, 25- 21 5-2
vs. Perry Meridian W: 28-26, 25-14 6-2
8/30 @ Harrison * W: 25-16, 25-15, 28-26 7-2 2-1
9/1 @ Brebeuf Classic
vs. Southwood W: 25-12, 25-19 8-2
vs. Muncie Central W: 25-7, 25-16 9-2
vs. New Castle L: 25-23, 22-25, 11-15 9-3
vs. Floyd Central W: 25-17, 25-16 10-3
9/5 Plainfield W: 25-14, 25-14, 25-14 11-3
9/6 Fishers * W: 25-11, 25-13, 25-18 12-3 3-1
9/13 Brownsburg * W: 25-20, 25-19, 25-18 13-3 4-1
9/15 County @

Brownsburg MS East

Champions
vs. Tri-West W: 25-9, 25-8 14-3
vs. Cascade W: 25-8, 25-10 15-3
Championship vs. Brownsburg W: 25-17, 25-13, 23-25, 25-16 16-3
9/20 @ Noblesville * W: 25-21, 25-18, 25-14 17-3 5-1
9/22 @ Muncie Invite 9:00AM
vs. Ft. Wayne Northrop W: 25-13, 25-7 18-3
vs. LaPorte W: 25-20, 23-25, 15-9 19-3
vs. Yorktown L: 25-15, 12-25, 15-17 19-4
vs. Columbus East W: 25-19, 25-18 20-4
9/25 @ Martinsville W: 25-23, 23-25, 25-18, 25-23 21-4
9/27 Lafayette Jeff * W: 25-10, 25-15, 25-14 22-4 6-1
10/4 @ McCutcheon * W: 25-10, 25-16, 25-20 23-4 7-1
10/6 @ Columbus East Invite
vs. Columbus North W: 25-14, 25-10 24-4
vs. Bedford N.L. W: 25-9, 25-3 25-4
vs. Jasper W: 25-19, 25-22 26-4
Championship vs. Columbus East L: 21-25, 22-25 26-5
10/10 @ Ben Davis W: 25-5, 25-16, 25-21 27-5
10/11 Zionsville * (Senior Night) W: 25-13, 25-13, 25-16 28-5 8-1
10/16 Sectional vs. Decatur Central W: 25-6, 25-10, 25-18 29-5
10/20 Sectional vs. Pike W: 25-10, 25-11, 25-9 30-5
Sectional Championship vs.

Perry Meridian

W: 25-21, 25-16, 25-21 31-5
10/23 Regional vs. Martinsville

@ Martinsville HS

W: 25-15, 19-25, 22-25, 25-22, 15-10 32-5
10/27 Semi-State vs. Columbus East @ Seymour HS W: 25-18, 25-23, 25-18 33-5
Semi-State vs. TBA

@ Seymour HS

W: 25-17, 15-25, 25-20, 25-17 34-5
11/3 State vs. Carmel

@ Ball State Univ.

W: 21-25, 25-20, 25-17, 21-25, 15-10 35-5

2013 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade
2 Logan Beeson S 12
3 Calle Weddle OH 11
4 Lindsay Thompson OH 12
5 Audrey Shipman S/DS 11
6 Brooke Peters OH/DS 11
8 Beth Prince OH 11
9 Kennedy Wilson DS 10
10 Rebekah Strange OH/DS 12
11 Shelby Connors MB 12
12 Jordan Grandolfo DS 10
14 Aislyn Galford DS 11
15 Rachel Griffin S 12
17 Hannah Eiler MB 10
19 Emma Carmichael OH/RS 12
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2013 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
08/20 @ Center Grove W: 22-25, 25-16, 25-11, 25-15 1-0
08/22 vs. Hamilton SE * W: 25-21, 25-16, 25-19 2-0 1-0
08/24 vs. Assumption (KY) L: 27-25, 20-25, 20-25, 15-25 2-1
08/27 vs. Carmel L: 30-32, 15-25, 15-25 2-2
08/29 @ Westfield * W: 25-14, 25-19, 25-17 3-2 2-0
08/31 Avon Invite Champions
vs. Greenwood W: 25-14, 25-12 4-2
vs. Terre Haute South W: 25-7, 25-6 5-2
vs. Franklin Comm. W: 25-21, 25-18 6-2
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-16, 25-13 7-2
09/05 Lafayette Harrison * W: 25-10, 25-13, 25-17 8-2 3-0
09/11 @ Plainfield W: 25-9, 25-15, 25-18 9-2
09/12 @ Fishers * W: 25-13, 25-13, 25-15 10-2 4-0
09/14 New Castle Invite 3rd Place
vs. Bellmont W: 25-15, 23-25, 19-17 11-2
vs. Assumption L: 20-25, 19-25 11-3
vs. Floyd Central W: 25-18, 25-19 12-3
09/19 @ Brownsburg * W: 25-14. 29-27, 25-20 13-3 5-0
09/21 County @ Tri-West HS Champions
vs. Tri-West W: 25-14, 25-11 14-3
vs. Plainfield W: 25-12, 25-15 15-3
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-16, 25-20, 25-17 16-3
09/26 vs. Noblesville * W: 25-19, 25-16, 25-15 17-3 6-0
09/28 Cathedral Invite Champions
vs. Penn W: 25-20, 25-21 18-3
vs. New Albany W: 25-11, 25-17 19-3
vs. Cathedral W: 22-25, 25-15, 15-11 20-3
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-16, 25-23 21-3
10/01 vs. Martinsville W: 17-25, 25-14, 25-21, 19-25, 15-11 22-3
10/03 @ Lafayette Jefferson * W: 25-8, 25-9, 25-17 23-3 7-0
10/10 vs. McCutcheon * W: 25-23, 25-13, 25-14 24-3 8-0
10/12 Columbus East Invite Champions
vs. Lafayette Harrison W: 25-14, 25-16 25-3
vs. Franklin W: 25-13, 16-25, 28-26 26-3
vs. Jasper W: 25-15, 25-16 27-3
vs. Columbus East W: 25-20, 25-17 28-3
10/16 vs. Ben Davis W: 25-13, 25-16, 25-14 29-3
10/17 @ Zionsville * W: 25-11, 25-15, 25-19 30-3 9-0
10/24-10/26 Sectional @ Brownsburg HS Sectional Champions
10/24 vs. Martinsville W: 23-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-18 31-3
10/26 vs. Terre Haute North W: 25-20, 25-17, 25-20 32-3
10/26 vs. Brownsburg W: 25-19, 25-13, 25-19 33-3
10/29 Regional vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-16, 27-25, 25-11

Regional Champions

34-3
11/02 Semi-State @ Seymour HS Semi-State Champions
vs. Floyd Central W: 25-20, 25-22, 25-16 35-3
vs. Columbus East W: 25-22, 25-17, 25-13 36-3
11/09 State @ Ball State

vs. Carmel

W: 17-25, 25-19, 25-14, 25-18 37-3

2014 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade
1 Megan Hammond RS/MB 10
2 Miriam Senousy S 11
3 Callé Weddle OH 12
4 Nyembah Musemuna MB 11
5 Darian Goins S 9
6 Brooke Peters L/OH 12
7 Aly Matern OH 11
8 Beth Prince OH 12
9 Kennedy Wilson DS 11
10 Kaley Keating DS 11
12 Jordyn Grandolfo DS 11
14 Aislyn Galford DS 12
15 Jael Johnson MB 9
17 Hannah Eiler MB 11
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2014 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/19 vs. Center Grove L: 24-26, 21-25, 9-25 0-1  
8/23 @ Assumption (KY) L: 22-25, 16-25, 19-25 0-2
@ Providence L: 22-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-20, 12-15 0-3
8/26 @ Carmel L: 16-25, 25-18, 24-26, 26-24, 15-9 0-4
8/28 vs. Noblesville * W: 25-20, 25-13, 25-17 1-4 1-0
8/30 Avon Invite Champions    
  vs. Greenwood W: 25-12, 25-8 2-4  
  vs. North Central W: 25-10, 25-18 3-4  
  vs. Franklin W: 25-17, 17-25, 15-11 4-4  
  vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-21, 25-17 5-4  
9/4 @ Hamilton Southeastern * W: 25-21, 25-21, 25-23 6-4 2-0
9/6 Avon Volleyball Classic Runners-Up    
  vs. Ft. Wayne Carroll W: 25-23, 25-15 7-4  
  vs. New Castle W: 25-10, 25-12 8-4  
  vs. Floyd Central W: 25-14, 25-21 9-4  
  vs. Assumption L: 23-25, 20-25 9-5  
9/10 vs. Plainfield W: 25-11, 25-16, 25-13 10-5  
9/11 vs. Brownsburg * W: 25-16, 26-24, 25-18 11-5 3-0
9/18 vs. Cathedral W: 25-20, 25-21, 28-26 12-5  
9/20 County @ Plainfield HS Runners-Up
Avon vs. Danville W: 25-20, 25-5 13-5
Avon vs. Brownsburg L: 22-25, 22-25, 19-25 13-6
9/25 @ Fishers * W: 25-20, 25-18, 25-15 14-6 4-0
9/27 @ Cathedral Invite 9:00AM
vs. Penn W: 25-15, 25-20 15-6
vs. New Albany W: 23-25, 25-19, 15-12 16-6
vs. Center Grove W: 23-25, 25-22, 15-11 17-6
vs. Cathedral L: 22-25, 15-25 17-7
9/30 @ Martinsville W: 25-13, 25-18, 25-13 18-7
10/2 vs. Westfield * W: 25-13, 25-18, 23-25, 25-19 19-7 5-0
10/9 @ Zionsville * W: 25-13, 25-14, 25-17 20-7 6-0
10/11 @ Columbus East Invite
vs. Jasper W: 25-11, 25-16 21-7
vs. Muncie Burris W: 25-10, 25-15 22-7
vs. Franklin L: 17-25, 24-26 22-8
vs. Christian Academy W: 25-5, 25-18 23-8
10/15 @ Ben Davis W: 25-16, 25-, 25-13 24-8
10/23 Sectional vs. Terre Haute North W: 25-13, 25-9, 25-19 25-8
10/25 Sectional vs. Brownsburg W: 26-24, 25-23, 25-19 26-8
Sectional vs. Plainfield W: 25-14, 25-22, 12-25, 25-9 27-8
10/28 Regional @ Avon HS vs. Perry Meridian W: 20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-23 28-8  
11/1 Semi-State @ Seymour HS vs. Roncalli L: 22-25, 26-24, 16-25, 27-25 12-15 28-9

2015 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade Height
1 Megan Hammond RS 11 5’10”
2 Ava Torrance DS 9 5’1″
3 Kaley Keating DS 12 5’3″
4 Nyembah Musemuna MB 12 6’0″
5 Darian Goins S 10 5’8″
6 Colette Jackson S 11 5’5″
7 Aly Matern OH 12 5’8″
8 Chloe Rickenbach OH 9 5’6″
9 Kennedy Wilson DS 12 5’6″
10 Asia Goins DS 9 5’0″
12 Jordyn Grandolfo DS 12 5’4″
13 Aleja Culbreath OH 9 5’4″
14 Regan Roetken OH 11 5’8″
15 Jael Johnson MB 10 6’3″
17 Hannah Eiler MB 12 6’0″
18 Holly Eastridge RS 9 6’2″
Rachel Lucas MGR 11
Abby Nickol MGR 9
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2015 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
08/18 @ Center Grove L: 22-25, 19-25, 17-25 0-1
08/22 @ Lawrence North W: 25-15, 25-22, 25-15 1-1
08/25 vs. Carmel W: 25-16, 25-21, 25-12 2-1
08/27 @ Noblesville * W: 25-21, 25-15, 25-20 3-1 1-0
08/29 Avon Invite Champions  
  vs. Greenwood W: 25-8, 22-25, 15-6 4-1  
  vs. North Central W: 25-19, 25-14 5-1  
  vs. Franklin Central W: 25-23, 25-22 6-1  
  vs. Northview W: 25-20, 25-13 7-1  
09/03 vs. Hamilton SE * L: 25-20, 30-32, 24-26, 28-30 7-2 1-1
09/05 Avon Volleyball Classic Runners-Up  
  vs. Muncie Central W: 25-18, 25-17 8-2  
  vs. Southwood W: 25-9, 25-16 9-2  
  vs. Floyd Central W: 25-22, 19-25, 15-9 10-2  
  vs. Carroll L: 20-25, 35-37 10-3  
09/09 @ Plainfield W: 25-7, 25-11, 25-14 11-3
09/10 @ Brownsburg * L: 26-24, 24-26, 25-22, 24-26, 9-15 11-4 1-2
09/17 @ Cathedral L: 19-25, 12-25, 25-21, 11-25 11-5
09/19 County @ Danville HS 3rd Place
vs. Tri-West W: 25-19, 25-20 12-5
vs. Brownsburg L: 25-20, 21-25, 16-18 12-6
vs. Plainfield W: 25-15, 25-16 13-6
09/24 vs. Fishers * W: 25-16, 25-12, 25-19 14-6 2-2
09/26 @ Cathedral Invite Runners-up
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-20, 25-18 15-6
vs. Penn W: 25-11, 25-11 16-6
vs. Center Grove W: 25-22, 19-25, 15-13 17-6
vs. Cathedral L: 20-25, 22-25 17-7
09/29 vs. Martinsville W: 25-12, 25-13, 25-21 18-7
10/01 @ Westfield * W: 25-11, 25-20, 25-18 19-7 3-2
10/08 vs. Zionsville * (Senior Night) W: 25-16, 25-11, 17-25, 25-19 20-7 4-2
10/10 @ Columbus East Invite 3rd Place
vs. Christian Academy of Indiana W: 25-22, 25-18 21-7
vs. Martinsville W: 25-10, 25-15 22-7
vs. Providence L: 17-25, 22-25 22-8
vs. Columbus East W: 25-22, 25-18 23-8
10/14 vs. Ben Davis W: 25-7, 25-12, 25-20 24-8  
10/22 Sectionals vs. Mooresville W: 25-9, 25-11, 25-5 25-8
10/24 Sectionals vs. Brownsburg W: 20-25, 16-25, 25-19, 25-20, 15-11 26-8
Sectionals vs. Terre Haute South W: 25-14, 25-14, 28-26 27-8
10/27 Regionals vs. Perry Meridian W: 23-25, 25-18, 23-25, 25-15, 15-9 28-8
10/31 Semi-State @ Seymour HS
vs. Center Grove L: 18-25, 23-25, 19-25 28-9

2016 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade Height
1 Megan Hammond MB 12 5’11”
2 Ava Torrance DS 10 5’1″
3 Amanda Clevenger DS 12 5’4″
4 Alayna Iles OH/DS 11 5’7″
5 Darian Goins S 11 5’8″
6 Colette Jackson S 12 5’6″
7 Erin Carmichael OH/DS 10 5’6″
8 Chloe Rickenbach OH/DS 10 5’7″
9 Ashley Price OH 10 5’10”
10 Asia Goins DS 10 5’1″
11 Aleja Culbreath OH 10 5’6″
12 Izzy Stallard MB 9 5’9″
14 Regan Roetken OH 12 5’8″
15 Jael Johnson MB 11 6’4″
16 Audrey Crowder DS 10 5’4″
17 Jayden Kruse MB/RS 11 5’8″
18 Holly Eastridge RS 10 6’3″
Rachel Lucas MGR 12
Abby Nickol MGR 10
Regan Long MGR 9
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2016 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/16 vs. Center Grove W: 23-25, 28-26, 28-26, 25-16 1-0  
8/20 vs. Lawrence North W: 24-26, 25-20, 25-21, 25-15 2-0  
  vs. Mercy L: 25-14, 15-25, 27-29, 19-25 2-1  
8/23 @ Carmel W: 18-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-19 3-1
8/25 vs. Noblesville * W: 25-18, 25-19, 25-14 4-1 1-0
8/27 Avon Invite Champions    
  vs. Greenwood W: 25-10, 25-15 5-1  
  vs. North Central W: 25-16, 25-18 6-1  
  vs. Franklin W: 25-21, 25-18 7-1  
  vs. Perry Meridian W: 22-25, 25-8, 15-1 8-1  
9/1 @ Hamilton SE * L: 21-25, 20-25, 23-25 8-2 1-1
9/3 Avon Volleyball Classic 9:00 AM    
  vs. Floyd Central W: 25-22, 25-23 9-2  
  vs. Muncie Central W: 25-21, 25-12 10-2  
  vs. Crown Point L: 22-25, 21-25 10-3  
  vs. New Castle W: 25-14, 25-15 11-3  
9/7 vs. Plainfield W: 25-5, 25-8, 25-17 12-3  
9/8 vs. Brownsburg * L: 25-22, 24-26, 25-19, 16-25, 11-15 12-4 1-2
9/15 vs. Cathedral L: 24-26, 15-25, 25-22, 24-26 12-5  
9/17 County Tournament      
  vs. Tri-West W: 25-8, 25-6 13-5  
  vs. Brownsburg L: 25-22, 17-25, 23-25, 23-25 13-6  
9/22 @ Fishers * W: 25-20, 25-14, 25-23 14-6 2-2
9/24 @ Cathedral Invite Champions
vs. Center Grove W: 25-13, 25-12 15-6
vs. Columbus East W: 25-21, 25-23 16-6
vs. Penn W: 25-12, 25-8 17-6
vs. Cathedral W: 25-20, 19-25, 17-15 18-6
9/27 @ Martinsville W: 25-10, 25-12, 21-25, 25-12 19-6
9/29 vs. Westfield * W: 25-21, 25-16, 20-25, 23-25, 15-8 20-6 3-2
10/6 @ Zionsville * W: 28-26, 25-11, 18-25, 25-20 21-6 4-2
10/8 @ Columbus East Invite
vs. Wapahani L: 18-25, 25-15, 22-25 21-7
vs. Franklin W: 25-20, 25-14 22-7
vs. Providence W: 23-25, 25-21, 25-13 23-7
vs. Columbus East W: 25-22, 25-20 24-7
10/12 @ Ben Davis W: 25-13, 25-20, 25-20 25-7
10/20 Sectional vs. Terre Haute North Vigo W: 25-3, 25-13, 25-10 26-7  
10/22 Sectional vs. Mooresville W: 25-12, 25-14, 25-8 27-7  
  Sectional Championship vs. Brownsburg W: 25-19, 30-32, 25-7, 25-22 28-7  
10/25 Regional vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-9, 25-19, 25-19 29-7  
10/29 Semi-State vs. Columbus East W: 25-18, 25-10, 22-25, 25-20 30-7
10/29 Semi-State Championship vs. Cathedral L: 18-25, 25-22, 18-25, 16-25 30-8

2017 Varsity Roster

No. Name Position Grade Height
1 Elise Carmichael S 11 5’7″
2 Ava Torrance L/DS 11 5’3″
3 AleJa Culbreath OH 11 5’6″
4 Alayna Iles OH 12 5’7″
5 Darian Goins S 12 5’9″
6 Abby Maesch OH 9 5’9″
7 Erin Carmichael OH/DS 11 5’7″
8 Chloe Rickenbach OH/DS 11 5’8″
9 Lauren Sanders OH/RS 10 5’11”
10 Asia Goins L/DS 11 5’1″
11 Ashley Price OH/RS 11 5’10”
12 Izzy Stallard MB 10 5’9″
15 Jael Johnson MB 12 6’3″
16 Audrey Crowder DS 11 5’4″
18 Holly Eastridge RS 11 6’3″
Abby Nickol MGR
Taylor Edwards MGR
Emily Pickett MGR
  • Head Coach: Scott McQueen

2017 Varsity Schedule / Results

Date Opponent(s) Time / Result Rec. Con.
8/15 @ Center Grove L: 25-11, 25-21, 22-25, 18-25, 16-18 0-1
8/19 @ Lawrence North
vs. Lawrence North W: 25-14, 25-14, 25-13 1-1
vs. Yorktown W: 25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20 2-1
8/22 vs. Carmel W: 25-15, 25-17, 25-14 3-1  
8/24 @ Noblesville * W: 25-9, 25-17, 25-22 4-1 1-0
8/26 Avon Invite Champions    
  vs. Greenwood W: 25-5, 25-14 5-1  
  vs. North Central W: 25-11, 25-15 6-1  
  vs. Franklin W: 25-14, 25-21 7-1  
  vs. Northview W: 25-15, 25-11 8-1  
8/31 vs. Hamilton Southeastern * W: 25-17, 25-16, 25-17 9-1 2-0
9/2 Avon Volleyball Classic Runner-Up    
  vs. Floyd Central W: 25-13, 25-17 10-1  
  vs. Muncie Central W: 25-19, 25-16 11-1  
  vs. Crown Point W: 25-21, 25-22 12-1  
  vs. Assumption L: 25-22, 21-25, 13-15 12-2  
9/7 @ Brownsburg * W: 25-11, 25-16, 25-12 13-2 3-0
9/13 @ Plainfield W: 25-14, 25-12, 25-20 14-2
9/14 @ Cathedral W: 25-20, 22-25, 25-12, 29-27 15-2
9/16 County @ Cascade HS Champions
vs. Brownsburg W: 25-19, 25-22 16-2
vs. Danville W: 25-9, 25-13 17-2
vs. Plainfield W: 25-19, 25-9, 25-18 18-2
9/19 vs. Ben Davis W: 25-11, 25-7, 25-15 19-2  
9/21 vs. Fishers * W: 25-13, 25-18, 28-26 20-2 4-0
9/23 @ Cathedral Invite Champions
vs. Center Grove W: 25-17, 25-23 21-2
vs. New Castle W: 25-13, 25-21 22-2
vs. Perry Meridian W: 25-17, 25-10 23-2
vs. Cathedral W: 25-10, 25-15 24-2
9/26 vs. Martinsville W: 25-12, 25-13, 25-12 25-2  
9/28 @ Westfield * W: 25-13, 25-18, 25-11 26-2 5-0
10/5 vs. Zionsville * L: 25-22, 22-25, 25-15, 22-25, 14-16 26-3 5-1
10/7 @ Columbus East Invite Auxiliary Gym
vs. Christian Academy W: 25-18, 25-17 27-3
vs. Delta W: 25-16, 25-9 28-3
vs. Franklin W: 25-13, 25-14 29-3
vs. Wapahani W: 25-19, 29-27 30-3
10/12 Sectional vs. Mooresville W: 25-10, 25-13, 25-7 31-3
10/14 Sectional vs. Browsnburg W: 25-14, 25-18, 25-12 32-3
Sectional vs. Terre Haute North W: 25-22, 25-9, 25-13

Sectional Champs

33-3
10/21 Regional vs. Roncalli @ Greenfield Central HS W: 25-15, 24-26, 25-17, 25-18 34-3
Regional vs. Lawrence North @ Greenfield Central HS W: 22-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12

Regional Champs

35-3
10/28 Semi-State vs. Providence @ Jasper HS W: 27-25, 25-17, 25-22

Semi-State Champs

36-3
11/4 State vs. Crown Point @ Ball State W: 25-17, 25-18, 25-18

State Champs

37-3
Advertisements