Varsity

2022 Roster

No.First NameLast NamePositionGradeHeight
5RaeganSoelDSJunior5’5
6Brittain BillsDSFreshman5’6
8DelaneyDavidDSSenior5’6
9ReaganMerrillOHSenior5’8
10Alexis MaeschOHJunior5’11
11Isabelle BrownSSophomore5’9
12AdelynWyndhamOH/DSSophomore5’6
15AniaKilburnOHFreshman5’9
17Lauren KruseMHSophomore5’10
19EllaSimsMHSenior5’10
23Kelsie HankinsSSenior5’8
24Katie CarewMHJunior5’11
26AbigailWyndhamDSSenior5’6
27SophiaWilsonDSFreshman5’6
30CamMcCollumMHSophomore5’9
EliFarmerMGR
EstherKujoreMGR
Mercy OluwoleMGR
Head Coach Scott McQueen
Assistant Coach Amber Crowe
Assistant Coach Kelly Due
Assistant Coach Sam Miller
Assistant Coach Brooke Peters

2022 Schedule

BOLD – Home game
* – Denotes conference match

DateOpponent / LocationTime / ResultRecordConf.
8/16vs. Center GroveL: 23-25, 18-25, 24-26, 22-25 0-1
8/18@ Bishop ChatardL: 25-17, 23-25, 23-25, 23-25 0-2
8/20@ Yorktown Invite 
Avon vs. BellmontL: 13-25, 13-25, 25-23, 25-21, 4-150-3
Avon vs. YorktownL: 16-25, 14-25, 20-250-4
8/22@ Tri-WestW: 19-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-19, 15-131-4 
8/23@ CarmelL: 18-25, 18-25, 17-251-5
8/25vs. Noblesville *W: 25-17, 25-23, 23-25, 25-23 2-51-0
9/1@ Hamilton SE *L: 19-25, 17-25, 16-25 2-61-1
9/2Avon ClassicMain Gym 
vs. Ursuline AcademyL: 25-23, 15-25, 14-25, 15-252-7
9/3vs. Floyd CentralL: 18-25, 17-252-8
vs. Crown PointW: 16-25, 25-20, 15-113-8
vs. CarmelL: 19-25, 25-15, 14-163-9
9/6vs. PikeW: 25-18, 25-18, 25-19 4-9
9/8vs. Brownsburg *L: 23-25, 26-24, 21-25, 16-25 4-101-2
9/12@ MartinsvilleW: 25-18, 25-16, 28-26 5-10
9/14vs. PlainfieldW: 25-11, 26-24, 25-14 6-10
9/15vs. Franklin Central *W: 25-8, 25-16, 25-20 7-102-2
9/17@ TH South InviteChampions 
vs. Brown CountyW: 25-13, 25-138-10
vs. Terre Haute NorthW: 25-16, 25-229-10
vs. Terre Haute SouthW: 27-25, 25-1510-10
9/20@ Ben DavisW: 25-15, 25-10, 25-811-10 
9/22@ Fishers *L: 20-25, 18-25, 20-2511-112-3
9/27vs. McCutcheonL: 22-25, 21-25, 17-2511-12
9/29vs. Westfield *L: 25-22, 25-27, 15-25, 25-16, 15-1711-132-4
10/5@ WhitelandW: 25-18, 25-13, 14-25, 25-7 12-13
10/6@ Zionsville *L: 17-25, 16-25, 17-25 12-142-5
10/8@ Columbus East Invite 
vs. Columbus EastW: 25-22, 26-2413-14
vs. Trinity LutheranL: 25-22, 24-26, 10-1513-15
vs. Evansville NorthW: 25-15, 25-2314-15
vs. Silver CreekL: 16-25, 25-13, 14-1614-16
10/15SectionalAvon High School
vs. Terre Haute South11:00 AM
Sectional Championship6:00 PM
10/22Regional @ Greenfield-Central10:00 AM
Regional Championship6:00 PM
10/29Semi-State @ Columbus East or JasperTBA
11/5State @ Ball State8:00 PM